Elite Plaza Business Center
Elite Plaza Business Center, also referred to as the Khorenatsi 15, is a business center in the financial center of Armenia's capital Yerevan opened in February 2013. With its 18 floors and 21,700 sq.m. of office space Elite Plaza is the largest business center in Armenia.
The building was constructed by Elite Group, completed in January 2013 and opened on 16 February 2013. International Finance Corporation (IFC), a member of the World Bank Group, joined forces with the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) to facilitate development of business infrastructure and create employment in Armenia by supporting construction of Elite Plaza, the first high-class multipurpose office building in Yerevan. IFC and EBRD provided loans of $5.4 million and $3.6 million, respectively, to Elite Group, a leading property development company with operations in Armenia and Georgia, to build an 18-storey building that will accommodate office, retail, conference, and exhibition areas to meet the growing demand for high-quality office space in Armenia.