Officially, Komitas Museum-Institute (Armenian: Կոմիտասի թանգարան-ինստիտուտ) is an art and biographical museum in Yerevan, Armenia, devoted to the renowned Armenian musicologist and composer Komitas. It is located adjacent to the pantheon at the Komitas Park of Shengavit district. The museum was opened in January 2015.
By the 24 July 2014 decision of the government of Armenia, the Komitas Museum-Institute was founded as a non-commercial institution. It was built in the Komitas Park, replacing the old house of culture. The construction was financed by the "Pyunik" and "Luys" foundations. The architect of the project is Arthur Meschian. The museum-institute was officially opened on 29 January 2015, with the presence of president Serzh Sargsyan, Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II and Catholicos of Cilicia Aram I.